visaram, visaaram


F

Apply for your Australia e-Visa Online

Applying from
Travelling to
Visa Type Visa Cost Visa Duration Processing Time

₹ 10,711

30mins

Australia Visa

Planning a holiday to Australia with you friends and family? Be at ease, and get your Australia Visa with visaram.com

Documents for Australia visa application

  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of three blank pages
  • Copy of the first, last page, observation page (if any) and all used and unused pages of current passport should be notarized and submitted along with the documents. If an old passport is being submitted, then copies of all used pages have to be submitted as well.
  • Confirmed return air tickets.
  • The following forms - Form 1419 Tourist / 54 / 956 need to filled, signed and attached to the passport
    Note: For minors, parents have to sign the visa forms
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 80% face close-up)
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveller, purpose of visit and duration of stay addressed to the Australia High Commission, New Delhi
  • Income Tax papers showing transactions for the last 3 years
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions for the last 6 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official
  • Travel itinerary with proof of hotel stay with passenger name and travel dates

Additional documents

If the applicant is employed:

  • Salary sips for the last 6 months

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:

  • Certificate of registration of the company
  • Covering letter on the company letter head and financial documents

If the applicant has a family in Australia:

  • Passport & visa copies or Immigration status of the invitee
  • Invitation letter
  • Relationship proof

If the applicant is Student:

  • Original NOC letter from school / college with ID card copy

If the applicant is intending to stay more than 3 months:

  • Chest X-Ray and medical certificate

If the applicant age is more than 75 years

  • Medical requirements required from panel doctor after getting instruction from the embassy

Note:

To know more, call our Travel Guru on 8100886655 or email us at info@visaram.com

Frequently Asked Questions?