visaram, visaaram


Apply for your Dubai e-Visa Online

Applying from
Travelling to
Visa Type Visa Cost Visa Duration Processing Time

₹ 5,758

30mins

Dubai Visa

Dubai is a city and emirate in the United Arab Emirates known for luxury shopping, ultramodern architecture and a lively nightlife scene. Burj Khalifa, an 830m-tall tower, dominates the skyscraper-filled skyline. At its foot lies Dubai Fountain, with jets and lights choreographed to music. On artificial islands just offshore is Atlantis, The Palm, a resort with water and marine-animal parks.

Note:

  • We do not provide Dubai work / job / employment visa
  • Dubai transit visa price doesn't include OK to Board fees, and is not applicable if the itinerary is India-Dubai-India
  • Dubai tourist visa is valid for 58 days; Dubai transit visa is valid for 30 days
  • Children below 18 years of age have to provide passport copies of their parents
  • The consulate may ask for additional documents if required
  • Flight ticket copies have to provided 48 hours prior to departure for updating - Ok to board
  • *An additional service charge is applicable.

Documents required for Dubai Visa application

  • Scanned copy of the first and last page of your passport
  • Scanned copy of your passport size photograph
  • Confirmed return air ticket (not mandatory for application)

Photo Requirement or the Application

Sample Photo

Height x Width 45.0 x 35.0 mm
Face Size 70% of the photo (32.0 to 36.0 mm)
Face Orientation Front
Background Plain, light colored with no patterns or shadows
Hat, Scarf, etc.... No hats or masks. Religious headgear is allowed, but should properly show the face.
Comments Two recent passport-sized photographs are required

 

Frequently Asked Questions?