visaram, visaaram


Apply for your USA e-Visa Online

Applying from
Travelling to
Visa Type Visa Cost Visa Duration Processing Time

₹ 13,462

30mins

USA Visa

The U.S. is a country of 50 states covering a vast swath of North America, with Alaska in the northwest and Hawaii extending the nation’s presence into the Pacific Ocean. Major Atlantic Coast cities are New York, a global finance and culture center, and capital Washington, DC. Midwestern metropolis Chicago is known for influential architecture and on the west coast, Los Angeles' Hollywood is famed for filmmaking.

Note: We do not provide US work visa.

Our easy visa process

  1. Apply and pay online
  2. Send your documents
  3. Get your visa

Key facts about USA visa application process

  • To begin the application process, a form needs to be filled by the applicant under the guidance of our visa experts
  • Post the submission of the application, an appointment will be scheduled with the consulate based on availability
  • On the day of the appointment, the applicant has to carry all the original documents for submission and for the biometrics
  • Post the visa approval by the consulate, it takes a minumum processing time of 3 working days

Documents required for US Visa application

  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of three blank pages
  • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport
  • The visa application form duly filled (online) by the applicant, under the guidance of our travel experts
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 50 mm x 50 mm and 80% face close-up)
    Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveller, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to the Consulate General of the United States of America, Mumbai
  • The applicant's sponsor needs to furnish the following documents:
    • Invitation letter 
    • Sponsorship letter stating the declaration of support 
    • Financial documents of the sponsor
    • Proof of residency - Green card or a valid visa of the inviter from USA
  • Complete checklist for the documents required

    Frequently Asked Questions?